KENTUCKY COUNCIL OF TEACHERS OF MATHEMATICS
...providing support and professional development for teachers
of mathematics students from kindergarten and beyond
 

Ann S. Booth

Mathematics Education Service and Achievement Awardees

Year First Last Category
2017 Jana Bryant  K-12
2017 Jeani  Gollihue K-12
2017 Erin Schneider K-12
2017 Ronni Tallent K-12
2017 Ted Hodgson  College
2017 Rita  Messer Education Professional
2016 Angela  Harris K-12
2016 Tina Wartman K-12
2016 Renee  Watkins K-12
2016 Molly Bowen Education Professional
2015 Carol Kanabroski K-12
2015 Jeremy Miller K-12
2015 Tim Sears K-12
2015 Ron DeChristoforo Business and Community
2014  Bridgett  Stinson  K-12 
2014  Margaret  Mohr-Schroeder  College 
2014  Kim  Estes  Educational Professional 
2013 Roland  O'Daniel  Educational Professional 
2013  Jessica Turner K-12 
2012 Mary Bell K-12
2012  Stephen Henderson Education Professional
2012 Robin  Hill Education Professional
2012 Renee Leper  K-12
2012 Meagan  Mineer K-12
2012 Gwendolyn Morgan Education Professional
2012 Edna Shack College
2012 Tammy Wall Education Professional
2011  Traci Brown  K-12 
2011  Julie Williams K-12
2011 Bethany Noblitt College 
2011 Cindy Aossey Education Professional
2010 Kimberly Elam K-12
2010 Becky Fuqua K-12
2010 Mary Helen Hodges Education Professional
2010 Tina  Tipton  Education Professional
2009 Tami Pickett Education Professional
2009 Tolene  Pitts Education Professional
2009 Jamie-Marie Wilder K-12
2008 Sue  Fountain K-12
2008 Shiela Samples K-12
2008 Krista Althauser College
2008 Jennifer Bay-Williams College
2008 Wimberly Royster College
2008 Sandra Baker Education Professional
2008 Pam Hart Education Professional
2008 Charma Linville Education Professional
2008 Twila Moore Education Professional
2007 Carol Muzny K-12
2007 Bernard Orr K-12
2007 Bryson Perry K-12
2007 Betsy Rickenbacker K-12
2007 Linda  West K-12
2007 Rhonda Allen Education Professional
2007 Alice  Gabbard Education Professional
2007 Terry Parkey Education Professional
2007 Tonya Hancock Business and Community
2007 Melendy Lovett Business and Community
2006 Gloria Beswick K-12
2006 Dale Brown Education Professional
2006 Cathy Seeley Education Professional
2006 General Electric Foundation Business and Community
2005 Katy Murray K-12
2005 Jim Moore K-12
2005 Carl Lee College
2005 Elizabeth Todd Brown College
2005 Jim Austin Education Professional
2005 Dan  Kelly Business and Community
2005 Harry Moberly, Jr. Business and Community
2004 Lori Durham K-12
2004 Charlene Norman K-12
2004 Brenda Scruggs K-12
2004 Doug Jones College
2004 Maggie McGatha College
2004 Rhonda Niemi Education Professional
2004 Linda  Jewell Education Professional
2004 Bev Dean Education Professional
2004 Connie  Davis Business and Community
2003 Wendy  Hertzenberg K-12
2003 Shirley  Mann K-12
2003 Allison  Colvin K-12
2003 Kathleen  Wonderling K-12
2003 Janet  Higgs K-12
2003 Steve  Newman College
2003 Kenneth  Wright Education Professional
2002 Ivon  Mucio K - 12
2002 Anita  Barnes K - 12
2002 Mary Beth  Singleton K - 12
2002 Doris  Turner K - 12
2002 Penny  Roberts Education Professional
2002 Vonda  Stamm Education Professional
2002 Margaret “Peg”  Darcy Education Professional
2002 Dan  Snodgrass Education Professional
2001 Barbara  Jacobs K - 12
2001 Kim  Zeidler Education Professional
2001 Cora  Wood Education Professional
2000 Mike  Seiler K - 12
2000 Alice  Cantrell K - 12
2000 Susan  Collins K - 12
2000 Mary Patricia  Haggard K - 12
2000 Joseph E.  Early College
2000 John D.  Sammons College
2000 Janice  Eaves Education Professional
2000 Donna  Farmer Education Professional
2000 Mary  Johnson Education Professional
2000 Bill  Kunnecke Education Professional
2000 Ava  Taylor  Education Professional
2000 Nancy  Wilcher Education Professional
1999 Susan  Blanchett K - 12
1999 Anieta  Boyle K - 12
1999 Greg  Gierhart K - 12
1999 Amy  Herman K - 12
1999 Kathy  Montgomery  K - 12
1999 Larry  Sparks  K - 12
1999 Neil  Stanton Watson K - 12
1999 Karen  Karp College
1999 Nancy  Henson Education Professional
1998 Ann Rodgers  Ashley K - 12
1998 Donna  Brown K - 12
1998 Bill  Hill K - 12
1998 Linda  Montgomery  K - 12
1998 Kathy  Phelps K - 12
1998 Debbie  Waggoner K - 12
1998 Susie  Ward K - 12
1998 Amy  King College
1998 Natalee  Feese Education Professional
1998 Robert F.  Witte Business and Community
1997 Carol Johnson K - 12
1997 Barbara  Nolen K - 12
1997 Georgia  Ringo K - 12
1997 Tom  Moss K - 12
1997 Paul  Colonna K - 12
1997 Sue  Reehm College
1997 Wanda Green Weidemann College
1997 James  Shrock Education Professional
1997 James  Ballinger Business and Community
1996 Sr. Anita Marie  Stacy K - 12
1996 Mike  Stewart College
1996 Connie  Widmer College
1996 Ann  Bartosh Education Professional
1996 Joyce  Watson Education Professional
1995 Debby  Head K - 12
1995 Diane  Johnson K - 12
1995 Libby  Pollett K - 12
1995 Alma  Segree K - 12
1995 Joseph A.  Sipes K - 12
1995 Valeria  Amburgey College
1995 Michael  Freeman College
1995 Jan  Broyles Education Professional
1995 Debra  Cox Education Professional
1995 Sally  Schneider Education Professional
1995 Kentucky Educational Television Business and Community
1994 Marlene  Austin  K - 12
1994 Margaret  Taylor  K - 12
1994 Alice  Mikovch College
1994 Linda  Sheffield  College
1994 Gail  Stringer College
1994 Janice  Gevedon Education Professional
1994 JoAnn  Mosier Education Professional
1993 Ruth  Casey K - 12
1993 Nancy  Hill K - 12
1993 Carol  Smith K - 12
1993 Peggy  Brangers College
1993 Bill  Bush College
1993 John  Moseley College
1993 Bob  Ronau College
1993 Don  Ryoti College
1993 Joanne  Greaver Education Professional
1993 Ken  Jones Education Professional
1993 Jon A.  Dunlap Business and Community
1993 Wade  Mountz Business and Community
1992 spring Marylynn  Blackburn  K - 12
1992 spring Ann  Booth K - 12
1992 spring Claudia  Calandrella K - 12
1992 spring Gary  Frazier K - 12
1992 spring James  Green K - 12
1992 spring Cynthia  Lawson K - 12
1992 spring Diana  Lincks K - 12
1992 spring Kathy  Nestheide K - 12
1992 spring Kathy  Read K - 12
1992 spring John  Watts  K - 12
1992 spring Don  Coleman College
1992 spring Willis  Johnson College
1992 spring Eula  Monroe  College
1992 spring Steve  Rapp Business and Community
1992 fall Jane Braddock  Hunt K - 12
1992 fall Patricia  Burchett K - 12
1992 fall Nadine  Priest K - 12
1992 fall Ben  Flora College
1992 fall Kathy  Mowers College
1992 fall John  Oppelt College
1992 fall Chuck  Thompson College
1992 fall Alan  Zollman College
1992 fall Allan  Podbelsek Education Professional
1992 fall Ron  Herrington Business and Community
1991 Lois Adams  Rogers  Education Professional
1991 Ron  Pelfrey Education Professional
1991 Sheila  Vice Education Professional
1991 Christy  Callahan Business and Community
1991 Carol  Bradley Business and Community
1991 Robert  Folger Business and Community
1991 Wayne  Vannoy Business and Community


¬©Kentucky Council of Teachers of Mathematics, 2010  

All rights reserved

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software